News

The President's Trophy boat race will be held on 1st  November 2014 at Ashatamudi Lake...

Fixtures


Chundan Heats - 1
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 25 JAVAHAR THAYANKARI NASAR POCHAYIL
POCHAYIL, S.V MARKET P.O
KARUNAGAPPALLY
SANGHAM ,KANNETTI 0476-2620965
2 48 SREE KARTHIKEYAN UDAYAPPAN .N .L
NOORU PARACHIRA, MANKOMP
THIRUVARPPU BOAT CLUB 9447598520
3 39 PAYIPPADAN AJITH MUCHENGAN
MUCHENGATH VEEDU
CHEPPANAM, PANANGAD P.O
CHEPPANAM BOAT CLUB
ERANAKULAM
8547319680
4 28 KARUVATTA PUTHAN CHUNDAN C RAGHUVARAN
CHENGARAPPALLI
ANARI VADAKK, PANDI P.O
PANCHAMI BOAT CLUB
9846831392
9947795210




Chundan Heats - 2
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 7 CHERUTHANA BINOY KARIMPALIL.
KARIMPALIL THEKKATHIL,
PADA:THEKKU, KARUNAGAPPALLY
VICTORY BOAT CLUB
KARUNAGAPPALLY
9847717113
2 4 AYAPARAMP PANDI SANTHOSH ADOORAN
VALIYATTU VARAMPIL
MANROTHURUTHU P.O
TOWN BOAT CLUB
KALLADA, KOLLAM
9895466225
9048385480
3 3 KARICHAL FATHER FELIX KAPYUCHIN
JESSUS BOAT CLUB
9447438093
4 1 KARUVATTA SREE VINAYAKAN JOYICHAN PALAKKAL
PALAKKAL VEEDU, CHENAM KARI
DEVA MATHA BOAT CLUB
9387802278
0477-2724466


Chundan Heats - 3
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 21 DEVASS SANESH
KARIMPOLIL THEKKATHIL
PADA; SOUTH
PADAVEDAN BOAT CLUB

9605808006
0476-2631156
2 40 CHAMPAKKULAM K.C KUNJUMON
KOTTARATHIL VEEDU
CHANGAMKARI, EDATHWA
JUNIOR C.B.C
CHANGAMKARI

9961404357
3 32 ANARI PUTHEN CHUNDAN I.T.L SUNIL
VANCHIKKAL,THATTAMPALLI
ALAPPUZHA
DAVEED PUTRA BOAT CLUB

9946088897
9846018202
4 30 SREE GANESAN FATHER MATHEW KINARUVILA
PATTAKADAVU, KARALI JN:
ST FRANCIS BOAT CLUB
KOLLAM
 

Chundan Heats - 4
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 12 AYAPARAMPU VALIYA DIVANGI R. RAMACHANDRAN
VALIYA MOOZHANKAL
KARUVATTA
NAVODAYA BOAT CLUB, KARUVATTA 9447959349
9995714173
2 24 PULIMKUNNU LENACHAN SUNNY
LAKSHAM VEEDU CHAKKITTARAKKAL
KAVALAM P.O
KUNNUMMA
BOAT CLUB

9961033530
9567508214
3 38 MAHADEVAN UMMAN MATHEW
ETTIL, EDATHWA P.O
ASHAS KUTTANAD BOAT CLUB 9946442043
9605405234
4 47 VELLAM KULANGARA SAJI THOMAS
KALATHIL, THATHAM PALLY P.O, ALAPPUZHA
TOWN BOAT CLUB
KALLADA, KOLLAM
9895466225

VEPP A Heats - 1
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 10
VENGAZHI JAYAN C BABY
CHAKIRIYATTIN CHIRA
CHEEPPUNKAL P.O
MANJADI KKARI
KOTTAYAM
ANGEL BOAT CLUB [JUNIOR] 9947867474
9995486528
2 33 JAI SHOT
SAJAYAN
NISHA BHAVANAM
NENMENI MANROTHURUTHU
CHALLENGE BOAT CLUB
MANROTHURUTHU

9048356787
3 27
UDAYAN PARAMPAN BINEESH B
PADINJARE CHIRA
KAINAKARI EAST
ALAPPUZHA


SREE BHADRA BOAT CLUB
PONGA


9446077555
8086531263
4 46 ASA PULIKKIKKALAM SHANAVAS ADIPPILLIL
ADIPPILLIL
KANATHARKUNNAM
KARALI JN P.O
K.B.C BOAT CLUB

9544441987

VEPP A Heats -2
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 6
VENUGOPAL SURESH BABU
SREE BHAVANAM
ITHOTTUA
WEST KALLADA
DEEPAM ARTS & SPORTS CLUB
WEST KALLADA
9526877162
6446833791
2 17
AMPALAKKADAVAN VALSALYAM MOHANAN
VALSALYAM,VADAKKUMTHALA KIZHAKKU, KARUNAGAPPALLY
KARUNYA BOAT CLUB AND CHARITTABLE SOCIETTY
9745135650
9895521978
3 23
PATTERI PURAKKAL SARITH S
SARITH BHAVANAM
KOLLAKA P.O
KARUNAGAPALLY
YUVA SARATHI BOAT CLUB
KOLLAKA 8714534231
9961386445
9744543049

Chundan Heats - 1
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 25 JAVAHAR THAYANKARI NASAR POCHAYIL
POCHAYIL
S.V MARKET P.O
KARUNAGAPPALLY
SANGHAM ,KANNETTI 0476-2620965
2 48 SREE KARTHIKEYAN UDAYAPPAN .N .L
NOORU PARACHIRA
MANKOMP
THIRUVARPPU BOAT CLUB 9447598520
3 39 PAYIPPADAN AJITH MUCHENGAN
MUCHENGATH VEEDU
CHEPPANAM
PANANGAD P.O
CHEPPANAM BOAT CLUB
ERANAKULAM
8547319680
4 28 KARUVATTA PUTHAN CHUNDAN C RAGHUVARAN
CHENGARAPPALLI
ANARI VADAKK
PANDI P.O
PANCHAMI BOAT CLUB
9846831392
9947795210

IRUTTU KUTTI B GRADE Heats No: 1
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 18
SREE GURUVAYOORAPPAN SOJEEV
PRAVEELIL , CHENNITHALA SOUTH, MAVELIKKARA
V.B.C, CHENNITHALA 9526710650
9249753292
2 13
SARAVANAN JAYACHANDRAN T
CHEMPUTHARA, COLOUR CODE, ALAPPUZHA
SIVASAKTHI BOAT CLUB, COLOUR CODE 9037014525
9142060486
3 16
VALIYA PANDITHAN SREENIVASAN
ANJIL,NADUBHAGOM
CHAMPAKKULAM
KARTIKA BOAT CLUB ,NADUBHAGOM
9645174383
8600046143
4 15

ST : ANTONYS SUNIL KUMAR .N
PUTHEN THURA,PULLAMGADI, CHAMPAKKULAM
BROTHERS BOAT CLUB
CHAMPAKKULAM
9747175346
9846567650

IRUTTU KUTTI B GRADE Heats No: 2
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 42

KUNNATHU PARAMPAN HEEM LAL P.V
PALLIPARAMPIL (H)
PACHALAM P.O KOCHIN-12
FRIENDS ARTS AND SPORTS CLUB,PACHALAM 9847530533
9895397947
2 14
SREE MUTHAPPAN PRAKASH .G
KIZHAKKEDAM LAKSHAM VEEDU, NADUBHAGOM, CHAMPAKKULAM.
ANUGRAHA BOAT CLUB, NADUBHAGOM 8606003241
3 2

St: SEBASTIAN SUJITH .S
SUBI VILASAM
MANROTHURUTHU
YUVANS MANRO BOAT CLUB
9746916571
8086769812
0474-2542744
4 20

JALARANI BIJU . C
PADINJATTATIL, ASRAMAM, KOLLAM
ASRAMAMA BOAT CLUB 9947250980
45 5

DANIYEL BINU CHANDRAN
PUTHEN VEETTIL KADAVU
PERUNGALAM, MANROTHURUTHU
BHAVANA ARTS PERUNGALAM 9895597666
9745451150

Thekkan Oadi Vanitha Final
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 29


KATTIL THEKATHIL PUSHPA LATHA RAGHUVARAN
CHENGARAPPALLI CHIRA
ANARI VADAKK, PANDI P.O
VANITHA PANCHAMI BOAT CLUB 9846831392
2 22

DEVASS SREEJA BINU
IDAYILA VEEDU
MUTUPILAKKAD, SASTAM COTTA
UNITED BOAT CLUB 9562260693
3 11

CHELLIKKADAN KUNJUMOOL MOHANDAS
MAROTTI KUNNEL
PUTHENCHANTHA P.O
VAKATHANAM, KOTTAYAM
KUTTANAD VANITHA
BOAT CLUB
9847041660
4 26

KAMPINI JANITHA SHAJI
VYKKATHU KARAN CHIRA
N.T VARD, ALAPPUZHA
FRIENDS VANITHA
BOAT CLUB, PUNNAMADA
9142251384
9946510638

Churulan Final
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 19 VELANGADAN
SOJAN
PRAVEELIL
CHENNITHALA SOUTH, MAVELIKKARA
V.B.C
CHENNITHALA
9249753292
2 31


KURUPPU PARAMPAN SHANAVAS
SAJEEV MANDIRAM
THAZHAM, EAST KALLADA
OFIYA BOAT CLUB
EAST KALLADA
9809922048
3 34

VENGAL PUTHEN VEEDAN
RATHEESH THOTTATTIL
THOTTATTIL PERUNGALAM, KOLLAM
PERUNGALAM BROTHERS
BOAT CLUB
8943892509
9846225793
4 8

KODI MATHA JOSE VINCENT
PUTHEN VEEDU, PERUNGALAM P.O
BROTHERS BOAT CLUB
PERUNGALAM
9645949894
9567263080

Vepp B Final
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 41

PUNNATRA PURAKKAL
SHAJAHAN
HOTTEL SHA INTERNATIONAL, KOLLAM
TOWN BOAT CLUB
KALLADA,KOLLAM
9895466225
2 36



CHIRAMELTHOTTU KADAVAN ANIL KUMAR
KAMALALAYAM
VILLIMANGALAM, MANROTHURUTHU
UBC-VILLIMANGALAM
MANROTHURUTHU
9633618595
9526906454

3 43 VADAKKE AATTUPURAM
(DUKE)
BIJU M.C
MANALITHARA, EDATHWA
ASHAS KUTTANAD BOAT CLUB 9605405234

IRUTTU KUTTTI A FINAL
Track no Reg No Name of Boat Name of Captain Name of Club Mob No
1 35 THURUTHI THARA KRISHNA KUMAR
KRISHNA VILASAM, NENMENI,MANROTHURUTHU
FEENIX BOAT CLUB
MANROTHURUTHU


9745356548
9048356787
2 9 MOONNU THYKKAN ALOSIAS
ANIL MANDIRAM, MANRO THURUTHU
CHRISTURAJ BOAT CLUB
KODUVILA
9947731275
3 45 PADAKKUTHIRA
SYAM KALLOORETH
KALLOORETH, EVOOR, EVOOR P.O
B.B.C HARIPPAD 8943892509
9846225793
4 44 DAI NO -1 AMAL JITH V . R
RAMYALAYAM, ITHOTTUA, WEST KALLADA
Dr.B.R AMBEDKAR BOAT CLUB
WEST KALLADA
9562159193

5 37 MAMMOODAN BYJU . K, ARU PARAYIL, MUTTAR VILLEGE BOAT CLUB MUTTAR 9847010538

IRUTTU KUTTI B GRADE FINAL
Track no Reg No Name of Boat
1   2nd Heats 1ST
2   1ST Heats 1ST
3   2nd Heats 2nd
4   2nd Heats 2nd
VEPP A FINAL
Track no Reg No Name of Boat
1   2nd Heats 1st
2   1st Heats 1st
3   2nd Heats 2nd
4   1ST Heats 2nd
Chundan 3rd loosers Final
Track no Reg No Name of Boat
1   1st Heats 4th
2   4th Heats 4th
3   2nd Heats 4th
4   3rd Heats 4th
Chundan 2nd loosers Final
Track no Reg No Name of Boat
1   1ST Heats 3rd
2   2nd Heats 3rd
3   4th Heats 3rd
4   3rd Heats 3rd
Chundan 1st loosers Final
Track no Reg No Name of Boat
1   2nd Heats 2nd
2   3rd Heats 2nd
3   1ST Heats 2nd
4   4th Heats 2nd
Chundan Final
Track no Reg No Name of Boat
1   1st Heats 1st Winner
2   3rd Heats 1st Winner
3   4th Heats 1st Winner
4   2nd Heats 1st Winner